Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense) 2 - 2
  • Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense)
  • Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense) 2 - 3
  • Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense) 2 - 4
  • Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense) 2 - 5
  • Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense) 2 - 6
  • Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense) 2 - 7
  • Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense) 2 - 2

Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense)

2.00 €

Cumari or Passarinho Seeds

Price for Package of 5 seeds.

The chile pepper variety Cumari ou Passarinho belongs to the species Capsicum chinense and is native of Brazil. The beautiful orange fruits have a vaulted navel. The variety is very hot and has a fruity flavor.

البذور في حزمة:
الكميَّة


Total Rating Total Rating:

0 1 2 3 4
0/5 - 0 reviews

View ratings
0 1 2 3 4 0
0 1 2 3 0 0
0 1 2 0 1 0
0 1 0 1 2 0
0 0 1 2 3 0

  Add Review View Reviews View Reviews

This item has been sold

9
times

Cumari or Passarinho Seeds

Price for Package of 5 seeds.

The chile pepper variety Cumari ou Passarinho belongs to the species Capsicum chinense and is native of Brazil. The beautiful orange fruits have a vaulted navel. The variety is very hot and has a fruity flavour. The plants are very large and have a high yield. In Brazil a Capsicum praetermissum species is also known as Cumari ou Passarinho, however it which produces smaller fruits.

Scientific name:

Capsicum chinense Jacquin cv. 'Cumari ou Passarinho'

Synonyms:

Capsicum sinense Murray

Capsicum sinense Jacq.

Capsicum toxicarium Poepp. ex Fingerh.

Family:

Solanaceae

Denomination or common name:

Cumari ou Passarinho, Cumari o Passarinho

Scale of spicy heat

C 54
36 عناصر

البيانات

بذور منتقاة بعناية؟
Handpicked seeds
HEIRLOOM ?
Yes
بذور العضوية؟
Organic Seeds
صالح للأكل؟
Edible
أنواع الفلفل الحار؟
Capsicum chinense
المعالجة من بذر؟
Soak in water before sowing 12-24 h
بذر عمق؟
Sowing depth 5 mm
نبات معمر؟
Perennial plant : Yes
مناسبة للنمو في وعاء الزهور؟
Suitable for pot: Yes
ارتفاع النبات ؟
Plant height (about) 0.80 m - 1.20 m
SHU ?
150.000 - 325.000 SHU

USDA Hardiness zone

Reviews Reviews (0)

Based on 0 reviews - 0 1 2 3 4 0/5