• Chokeberry Seeds (Aronia melanocarpa) 2.25 - 2
  • Chokeberry Seeds (Aronia melanocarpa) 2.25 - 1

Chokeberry Seeds (Aronia melanocarpa)

2,15 €

Chokeberry Seeds (Aronia melanocarpa)

Price for Package of 125 (1 g) seeds.

DESCRIPTION: Aronia melanocarpa is an extraordinary medicine plant which has been developed in Poland. It has an incredible array of health qualities. Known as Chokeberry, the native Americans used it to prepare
Nettó tömeg:
Magok csomagban:
Mennyiség

Total Rating Total Rating:

0 1 2 3 4
0/5 - 0 reviews

View ratings
0 1 2 3 4 0
0 1 2 3 0 0
0 1 2 0 1 0
0 1 0 1 2 0
0 0 1 2 3 0

  Add Review View Reviews View Reviews

This item has been sold

57
times

Chokeberry Seeds (Aronia melanocarpa)

Price for Package of 125 (1 g) seeds.

Aronia melanocarpa is an extraordinary medicine plant that has been developed in Poland. It has an incredible array of health qualities. Known as Chokeberry, the native Americans used it to prepare pemmican (dried meat). It has a higher concentration of vitamin C than blackcurrants, but it also contains a host of other valuable substances, especially antioxidants, polyphenols, bioflavonoids, and tannins. It is a very hardy and vigorous plant and can survive most conditions.

Sowing Instructions

Propagation:

Seeds

Pretreat:

soak in water for 8- 12 hours 

Stratification:

1 months in moist sowing mix at 2-5 ° C refrigerator

Sowing Time:

all year round

Sowing Depth:

1 cm

Sowing Mix:

Coir or sowing mix + sand or perlite

Germination temperature:

20 ° C

Location:

bright + keep constantly moist not wet

Germination Time:

2-8 weeks

Watering:

Water regularly during the growing season

 


Copyright © 2012 Seeds Gallery - Saatgut Galerie - Galerija semena. All Rights Reserved.

Genus: Aronia
Species: melanocarpa
Common Name: Black Chokeberry
Other Name: Chokeberry, Gueles Noires
Pre-treatment: required
Zone Hardiness Cold: 3
Zone Hardiness warm: 8
Plant Type: Small Shrub
Growth rate: medium
Vegetation type: deciduous
Leaf /Flower color: Green/White
V 29 0.5g
2839 Elemek

Adatlap

Válogatott magok?
Válogatott magvak
HEIRLOOM ?
Yes
Organic Seeds ?
Organic Seeds
Organic/natural ?
Organic/Natural: Yes
Edible ?
Edible
Pretreatment of sowing ?
Soak in water before sowing 12-24 h
Stratification needed: Yes
Perennial ?
Perennial plant : Yes
Resistant to cold and frost ?
Cold resistant: to −40 °C
Suitable for growing in flower pot ?
Suitable for pot: Yes
Plant height ?
Plant height 1.5 m

USDA Hardiness zone

Reviews Reviews (0)

Based on 0 reviews - 0 1 2 3 4 0/5

Cookies are Necessary and help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Elengedhetetlen
Az elengedhetetlen sütik segítenek használhatóvá tenni a weboldalunkat azáltal, hogy engedélyeznek olyan alapvető funkciókat, mint az oldalon való navigáció és a weboldal biztonságos területeihez való hozzáférés. A weboldal ezen sütik nélkül nem tud megfelelően működni.
Cookie name Provider Purpose Expiry
seeds-gallery.shop www.seeds-gallery.shop Ez a süti segít nyitva tartani a felhasználói munkameneteket, amíg ők egy webhelyet látogatnak, és segít nekik megrendeléseket és még sok más műveletet végrehajtani, például: süti hozzáadásának dátuma, kiválasztott nyelv, használt pénznem, utoljára látogatott termékkategória, utoljára látott termékek, kliens azonosító, név, keresztnév, titkosított jelszó, a fiókhoz kapcsolódó e-mail, kosár azonosító. 480 timmar
Statisztikai
Az adatok névtelen formában való gyűjtésén és jelentésén keresztül a statisztikai sütik segítenek a weboldal tulajdonosának abban, hogy megértse, hogyan lépnek interakcióba a látogatók a weboldallal.
Cookie name Provider Purpose Expiry
collect Google Arra szolgál, hogy adatokat küldjön a Google Analytics számára a látogató eszközéről és viselkedéséről. Kövesse nyomon a látogatót eszközök és marketing csatornák között. Ülés
r/collect Google Arra szolgál, hogy adatokat küldjön a Google Analytics számára a látogató eszközéről és viselkedéséről. Kövesse nyomon a látogatót eszközök és marketing csatornák között. Ülés
_ga Google Nyilvántartásba vesz egy egyedi azonosítót, amely statisztikai adatok előállítására szolgál arra vonatkozóan, hogy a látogató hogyan használja a weboldalt. 2 év
_gat Google A Google Analytics használja a kérelmek arányának csökkentésére 1 nap
_gd# Google Ez egy Google Analytics Munkamenet cookie, amelyet statisztikai adatok előállítására használnak a webhely használatáról, amelyet eltávolítunk, amikor kilép a böngészőből. Ülés
_gid Google Nyilvántartásba vesz egy egyedi azonosítót, amely statisztikai adatok előállítására szolgál arra vonatkozóan, hogy a látogató hogyan használja a weboldalt. 1 nap
Content not available