نبات مقاوم للبرد والصقيع
Bonsai Seeds (Japanese Red Pine) 1.5 - 3
  • Bonsai Seeds (Japanese Red Pine) 1.5 - 3
  • Bonsai Seeds (Japanese Red Pine) 1.5 - 1
  • Bonsai Seeds (Japanese Red Pine) 1.5 - 2

بذور الصنوبر الأحمر الياباني (بونساي) (Pinus densiflora)

1.50 €

بذور الصنوبر الأحمر الياباني (بونساي) (Pinus densiflora)

ثمن عبوة من 5 بذور.

الصنوبر الكثيف الأزهار نوع نباتي شجري من ضرب الصنوبر الحقيقي يتبع الفصيلة الصنوبرية. ينتشر في شرق آسيا من كوريا إلى الصين واليابان وجنوب شرق روسيا.
البذور في حزمة:
الكميَّة


Total Rating Total Rating:

0 1 2 3 4
0/5 - 0 reviews

View ratings
0 1 2 3 4 0
0 1 2 3 0 0
0 1 2 0 1 0
0 1 0 1 2 0
0 0 1 2 3 0

  Add Review View Reviews View Reviews

This item has been sold

75
times

بذور الصنوبر الأحمر الياباني (بونساي) (Pinus densiflora)

ثمن عبوة من 5 بذور.

الصنوبر الكثيف الأزهار نوع نباتي شجري من ضرب الصنوبر الحقيقي يتبع الفصيلة الصنوبرية. ينتشر في شرق آسيا من كوريا إلى الصين واليابان وجنوب شرق روسيا.

Japanese red pine is known in Japan as akamatsu and mematsu, where it is widely cultivated for wood production and as an ornamental tree, playing an important role in classical Japanese gardens.

Botanical nomenclature: pinus densiflora

Common name: Japanese red pine tree, japanese red pine, akamatsu

family: pinaceae

Origin: japan, korea and northeast china.

Height: between 20 - 35 meters high

Brightness: partial shading, full sun

Weather: see description below

Japanese red pine is known in Japan as akamatsu and mematsu, where it is widely cultivated for wood production and as an ornamental tree, playing an important role in classical Japanese gardens.

In winter its leaves are in shades of yellow.

The species prefers its cultivation in full sun, in well-drained and slightly acidic soils.

Pinus densiflora has enormous potential for regeneration; and maybe because of that, it has resisted degradation and intervention by the weather and by the human being. It occurs from the coast, at sea level, to the lower mountains, and, reaching altitudes of 2,300 meters, it is extremely resistant to frost that may occur in Brazil.

Historically, this has been one of the most important species in Japanese architecture. One of the main surviving structural woods from the Muromachi and Edo periods (1603 – 1867).

In addition to following in friendly coexistence with the local agriculture, it is also one of, or the main pine used for ornamentation in gardens in Japan, Europe and North America.

Species widely explored for bonsai art.
T 8 (5 S)
146 عناصر

البيانات

بذور منتقاة بعناية؟
Handpicked seeds
بذور العضوية؟
Organic Seeds
العضوية / الطبيعية؟
Organic/Natural: Yes
المعالجة من بذر؟
Soak in water before sowing 12-24 h
Stratification needed: Yes
بذر عمق؟
عمق البذر 3 مم
نبات معمر؟
Perennial plant : Yes
مقاومة للبرودة والصقيع؟
Cold resistant: to −40 °C
مناسبة للنمو في وعاء الزهور؟
Suitable for pot: Yes
أصل البذور؟
Seeds imported from: Russia
بلد المنشأ من مجموعة متنوعة؟
Variety from: Russia
نبات دائم الخضرة؟
Evergreen: Yes
Sun Exposure ?
Light shade when young
Tree Appearance ?
Ornamental Value: Pretty
Growth Rate ?
Medium Growth Rate
The wood is used for ?
Firewood
Furniture Wood
Type:
Trees Seeds
Planting Time?
Planting Time: Spring, Sumer, Autumn, Winter, Whole year-round
Indoor/Outdoor?
Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor & Outdoor
Soil Type?
Soil Type: Appropriate soil
Watering?
Watering: Medium
Cultivating Difficulty?
Cultivating Difficulty: Medium
Climate?
It thrives in all climatic conditions

USDA Hardiness zone

Reviews Reviews (0)

Based on 0 reviews - 0 1 2 3 4 0/5