Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense) 2 - 2
  • Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense)
  • Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense) 2 - 3
  • Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense) 2 - 4
  • Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense) 2 - 5
  • Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense) 2 - 6
  • Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense) 2 - 7
  • Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense) 2 - 2

Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense)

€2,00

Cumari or Passarinho Seeds

Price for Package of 5 seeds.

The chile pepper variety Cumari ou Passarinho belongs to the species Capsicum chinense and is native of Brazil. The beautiful orange fruits have a vaulted navel. The variety is very hot and has a fruity flavor.

Paketteki tohumlar:
Adet
Stokta yok

Total Rating Total Rating:

0 1 2 3 4
0/5 - 0 reviews

View ratings
0 1 2 3 4 0
0 1 2 3 0 0
0 1 2 0 1 0
0 1 0 1 2 0
0 0 1 2 3 0

  Add Review View Reviews View Reviews

This item has been sold

3
times

Cumari or Passarinho Seeds

Price for Package of 5 seeds.

The chile pepper variety Cumari ou Passarinho belongs to the species Capsicum chinense and is native of Brazil. The beautiful orange fruits have a vaulted navel. The variety is very hot and has a fruity flavour. The plants are very large and have a high yield. In Brazil a Capsicum praetermissum species is also known as Cumari ou Passarinho, however it which produces smaller fruits.

Scientific name:

Capsicum chinense Jacquin cv. 'Cumari ou Passarinho'

Synonyms:

Capsicum sinense Murray

Capsicum sinense Jacq.

Capsicum toxicarium Poepp. ex Fingerh.

Family:

Solanaceae

Denomination or common name:

Cumari ou Passarinho, Cumari o Passarinho

Scale of spicy heat

C 54

Bilgi kartı

Tohum Elle aldı?
Tohum Elle Aldı
HEIRLOOM ?
Yes
Organik Tohumlar?
Organik Tohumlar
Yenilebilir ?
Edible
Acı biber türleri ?
Capsicum chinense
Ekim Ön işlem ?
Soak in water before sowing 12-24 h
Ekim derinliği?
Sowing depth 5 mm
Çok yıllık mı ?
Perennial plant : Yes
Saksıda yetiştirmek için uygun mu?
Suitable for pot: Yes
Bitki boyu ?
Plant height (about) 0.80 m - 1.20 m
SHU ?
150.000 - 325.000 SHU

USDA Hardiness zone

Reviews Reviews (0)

Based on 0 reviews - 0 1 2 3 4 0/5

Cookies are Necessary and help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Necessary cookies
Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.
Cookie name Provider Purpose Expiry
seeds-gallery.shop www.seeds-gallery.shop This cookie helps keep user sessions open while they are visiting a website, and help them make orders and many more operations such as: cookie add date, selected language, used currency, last product category visited, last seen products, client identification, name, first name, encrypted password, email linked to the account, shopping cart identification. 480 hours
Statistic cookies
Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.
Cookie name Provider Purpose Expiry
collect Google It is used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor's device and its behavior. Track the visitor across devices and marketing channels. Session
r/collect Google It is used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor's device and its behavior. Track the visitor across devices and marketing channels. Session
_ga Google Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website. 2 years
_gat Google Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate 1 day
_gd# Google This is a Google Analytics Session cookie used to generate statistical data on how you use the website which is removed when you quit your browser. Session
_gid Google Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website. 1 day
Content not available